Apr 15, 2010
Baby, I love you no matter what. :3
hey guys,

hahaha yeah, you'd probably think 'this post is might gonna be about her boyfriend.. LOL'

Nah, I'm not... I don't even have one yet XD
maybe, but soon... yeah very very sooooon....


What I am going to write about precious people that i really really love with all my heart. (and yeah I'm going to stop describing or it'll get too corny now.. hahahaha)



1st: My Cosplay Family (small version)

they are my most precious people in my life. I might had only them not more than a year (yet) but it's like i have known them almost forever, especially mumsy dearest. Our first time meeting, we clicked instantly and chatted as if we were long lost friends. And since then I had been watching robot chicken. XD

Sky and kids <3. They are awesome people who had help me out through out my cosplay days and at the same time torture me into doing random characters too... LOL. They are the awesome duos that kept everyone entertained with their moe-ness and sometimes GAR things they would do. Seriously, they are the core of every fun things. Without them, we can't have LOLWHUTZOMGBBQSAUCE cracky jokes around the family XDDDDDDDDDDD. I love them both to bits.

Sparda, Yuo, Xajin, Liq (did i miss anyone out?) They are the most loving, creative and interesting people i met. XD These people could kick your assess with their mind blowing ideas. I can't explain with words on how amazing they are and I love them to bits no matter what.

and Dante. I had to admit. This guy may look cool but he can flame your asses with his PWNage sarcasm.. unless that person is a complete idiot.XD I still remembered the day when I first saw him at Youth 09 and when i asked for his photo, he had this sweet smile and i swore Dante (I mean Dante the game chara LOL) looked so cute and adorable. XDDDD


2nd: My close friend(s).

Only a handful of them. They are precious, they are dear to me. They are my everything.

One of them lived too far away but I love him to every single bits of he himself. We'd share almost anything. About our lives, about our views and about small things we won't notice until we talked about it. I see him as my dearest brother and so did he. (Yeah, he sees me as his younger brother. LOL i know I'm a girl but i don't care! It's unconditional love LOL!) Plainly naive, funny, sweet and loving. His personality just screams- CUTEEEEE! and his face is baby face too.. hahah every girl wants him as their husband! LOL


3rd: My Cosplay friends


They are awesome people with colourful personalities. Nothing is ever dull with them whenever we got together in an event or outside an event. Nothing is ever dull. The random cheers, they cheerful laughters, the naughty teasing and the funny dramas we all went through. They are one crazy ass bunch.

4th: (insert random thing here)

XD nah kidding.

LOLOLOL it may not be alot on what i've just say here but I really do love them so much. I miss their presence and their warmth. >w < I shall demand everyone of you bear hugs >D


and kisses too! ahahahahhaha





P/s: random post is random. this is what you get staying up all night while you're at McD nomming all sugar-ish stuff while doing other random shit. hahahahaha. yes, i am on sugar rush. =w = deal with eeeeettt!!!!! 8DDDD


Ike at 4/15/2010


disclaimer;

Hi,
Welcome to Ay Ike Jay's blog..
Take a look around and don't forget to drop a line..






jukebox;



profile;

I don't give out my real name for some reasons..

You can call me Ay, Ikki, Ike or Jay...

A 1989 baby..

Loves the colour Red and Black

I love anything that is interesting to me.
My interest revolves mainly on art, music, dance and cosplay.



I am a proud fan of:-

archives;

February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
December 2010
September 2011
July 2012

Istalk;

Family

Azhar's

Special Friends

Ryuugaki Noboru's
Usagi's


Special People

Belle Baby
Mieko <3
My Queen
My Terror-ific Uke, Honey
The Prince of Darkness, Xajin
Tara
Mr. I'm High on Sugar, Wen
The Reno
Silly Taka-Taki
CutiePie
The Cute Lil' Thing called Amal


School Friends

Miss Imah
Cuppy Cakers, Aaron
Frasy
Miss Fardiana
The Pingu
Miss Leyla
Amalina
Farah
Miss K-ly~~


College Friends

Apiq


tagboard;

tagboard here.
width no more than 180px pwease. :D

credits;

designer: shizuka-sama
image: gazette_daily
software: adobe photoshop 7.0
font: dafont